Department of Electronics and Telecommunication (E&TC)

Students’ Achievements

Sr. No Name of Student Class Activity Details Remark
Technical Achievements
1 Asmita, Isteyak and Prateek  BE E&TC Best paper Award in 8th International Conference on Advances in Computing, Electronics and Electrical Technology Winner
2 Shirish Inamdar TE E&TC Red Hat Certified System Administrator Certification
3 Ruchik Naram BE E&TC Six sigma green belt Certification
4 Kishika Khanna TE E&TC MTA : HTML5 App. Development Fundamentals Certification
5 Atharva Puranik SE E&TC MTA : HTML5 App. Development Fundamentals Certification
6 Adarsh SE E&TC MTA : HTML5 App. Development Fundamentals Certification
7 Nikhil Kothari SE E&TC Udemy:HTML5 and CSS3 Certification
8 Nikhil Mahajan SE E&TC Google Analytics for Beginner Certification
9 Nikhil Mahajan SE E&TC Google : Online Marketing Fundamentals Certification
10 Nikhil Kothari SE E&TC CCA: CSS Level 1 Certification
11 Nikhil Kothari SE E&TC CCA: Java Level 1 Certification
12 Asmita BE E&TC Received Beagle Bone black from steps knowledge services (ref: IICDC2017) Appreciation
13 Adarsh Agarwal SE E&TC Internshala Student Partner Selection
Achievements in Sports
14 Indraneel Degaonkar TE E&TC First position in Chess competition Winner
15 Gaurav Soni TE E&TC First position in Table Tennis (men’s doubles) Winner
16 Gaurav Soni TE E&TC First position in Table Tennis (men’s singles) Winner
17 Mayur Surkar SE E&TC First position in Yogasan competition Winner
18 Mayur Surkar SE E&TC 5th position in Yogasan competition Winner
Achievements in Cultural Activities

19

Annie Bharadwaj TE E&TC Western Solo winner

20

Aniket Patil SE E&TC Best Acting  Marathi Play “Got Mat” at Ankush Landage  Karandak winner

Participation in Sports

21 Kishika Khanna TE E&TC Participation in Basket Ball competition Participation
22 Annie Bharadwaj TE E&TC Participation in Basket Ball competition Participation
23 Aditya Lolge SE E&TC Participation in Basket Ball competition Participation
24 Abhishek Ranjan SE E&TC Participation in 5-A Side indoor tournament Participation
25 Dishank Gaglani SE E&TC Participation in Football Participation
26 Abhishek Ranjan SE E&TC Participation in  Football Participation
27 Adarsh SE E&TC Participation in Badminton Participation
28 Adarsh SE E&TC Participation in Basket Ball Participation
29 Aditya Lolge SE E&TC Participation in Basket Ball (MIT WPU) Participation
30 Aditya Lolge SE E&TC Participation in Basket Ball (Liberal Arts, science and Commerce) Participation
31 Abhishek Ranjan SE E&TC Participation in Basket Ball Participation
32 Mayur Surkar SE E&TC Participation in SPPU Yogasana Participation

Participation in Cultural Events

33 Annie Bharadwaj TE E&TC Participation in Music Participation
34 Ankit Kumar TE E&TC Participation in Fine Arts Participation
Sr. No Name of Student Class Activity Details Remark
Technical Achievements
1 Yamini Iyengar SE E&TC P.P.Chhabria Award for Young Entrepreneur Award
2 Indraneel Dongaonkar SE E&TC P.P.Chhabria Award for Young Entrepreneur Award
3 Suraj Kose SE E&TC P.P.Chhabria Award for Young Entrepreneur Award
4 Sujata Patil TE E&TC First place in Techathon 2016 Winner
5 Indraneel Dongaonkar SE E&TC Special award in Techathon 2016 Award
6 Yamini Iyengar SE E&TC Special award in Techathon 2016 Award
7 Yamini Iyengar SE E&TC First position in Entrepreneurship Challenge Winner
8 Indraneel Dongaonkar SE E&TC First position in Entrepreneurship Challenge Winner
9 Suraj Kose SE E&TC First position in Entrepreneurship Challenge Winner
10 Isteyak Ansari TE E&TC Second position in  Entrepreneurship Challenge Winner
11 Indraneel Dongaonkar SE E&TC Second  position in  hackathon in Mindspark’17 Winner
12 Suraj Kose SE E&TC Second  position in  hackathon in Mindspark’17 Winner
13 Yamini Iyengar SE E&TC Second  position in  hackathon in Mindspark’17 Winner
14 Adarsh Agarwal SE E&TC Digital Marketing Certification
Achievements in Sports
15 Ankit Kumar SE E&TC Winner in shuttersoul Winner
Sr. No Name of Student Class Activity Details Remark
Technical Achievements
1. Md. Salman SE E&TC 2nd position in ROBOWAR at IIT Indore Winner
2. Isteyak Ansari SE E&TC 2nd position in ROBOWAR at IIT Indore  Winner
Cultural Achievements
3. Mayuri Khartude TE E&TC Best Actress Marathi One-Act-Play “Cheque” at the Firodiya Karandak Winner
4. Jayesh Koli TE E&TC Best Lights Marathi Play “Great Bhet” at the Vinodattam Karandak Winner