Airtight Networks

Student Selected to Airtight Networks

Name of the Students Department
Anuradha Garje Information Technology
Saurabh Joshi Electronics & Telecommunication

CapitalVia

Student Selected to CapitalVia

Name of the Students Department
Lekha Deshmukh Computer Engineering
Rohinsha Gajbhiye Computer Engineering

IKS

Student Selected to IKS

Name Of the Student Department
Rohit Badgujar Computer Engineering
Saurabh Kadam Computer Engineering

ACS

Student Selected to ACS

Name of the Student Department
Sumedh Gajbhiye Electronics & Telecommunication
Mohammad Adil Computer Engineering
Aniket Sonawane Computer Engineering
Anubhav Verma Computer Engineering

eth

Student Selected to eth

Name of the Student Department
Ankit Masand Information Technology
Pankaj Dandwani Computer Engineering
Pradeep Yadav Information Technology
Piyush Khalya Information Technology

IBM

Student Selected to IBM

Name of the Student Department
Divya Jain Computer Engineering
Aswini Pratibha Computer Engineering

Bookmyshow

Student Selected to Bookmyshow

Name of the Students Department
Nikhil Mudhalwadkar Computer Engineering
Rohan Tonpe Computer Engineering
Prashant Ingale Information Technology
Eshun Sharma Information Technology
Sanidh Patil Computer Engineering
Amit Kolambikar Computer Engineering

Etech

Student Selected to Etech

Name of the Student Department
Eshun Sharma Information Technology
Prasad Karanjkar Computer Engineering
Ved Garga Computer Engineering
Yudhesh Bhawsar Computer Engineering

Indian Army

Indian Army on campus

Savy Software

Student Selected to Savy Software

Name of the Students Department
Shardul Vinchurkar Computer Engineering
Vaibhav Bhosale Information Technology
Priyanka Salokhe Information Technology
Manee Upadhyaya Information Technology

Vodafone

Student Selected to Vodafone

Name of the Student Department
Smita Peddawad Electronics & Telecommunication
Tejas Bhangale Electronics & Telecommunication
Varsha P. Pillai Electronics & Telecommunication
Uroosa Naushad Electronics & Telecommunication
Payal Sawlani Electronics & Telecommunication
Priyanka Salvi Electronics & Telecommunication

Vodafone

Student Selected to Vodafone

Name of the Student Department
Abhinav Sharma Computer Engineering
Akshay Naik Computer Engineering
Aniket Joshi Computer Engineering
Himanshu Mishra Computer Engineering
Ketankumar Juneja Computer Engineering
Meghana Sadawarte Computer Engineering
Nikhil Mudhalwadkar Computer Engineering
Paresh Patil Computer Engineering
Prachi Shukla Computer Engineering
Richa Rajkondawar Computer Engineering
Saksham Sinha Computer Engineering
Tejas Bhangale Electronics & Telecommunication
Mayuri Kharde Electronics & Telecommunication
Naveena Chowdary Electronics & Telecommunication
Payal Sawlani Electronics & Telecommunication
Varsha  Pillai Electronics & Telecommunication
Pooja Tomar Electronics & Telecommunication

Amazon

Student Selected to Amazon

Name of the Student Department
Mohit Jain Electronics & Telecommunication

Airtight Networks

Student Selected to Airtight Networks

Name of the Students Department
Shardul Sawant Electronics & Telecommunication

BookMyShow

Student Selected to BookMyShow

Name of the Student Department
Masand Ankit Information Technology

Blazeclan

Student Selected to Blazeclan

Name of the Students Department
Todi Yash Information Technology
Walke Vaibhav Information Technology
Ved Ranade Information Technology

Eternus

Student Selected to Eternus

FIXEA

Student Selected to FIXEA

Travellender

Student Selected to Travellender

Name of the Students Department
Bhosale Priyanka Computer Engineering
Shroff Amey Computer Engineering
Srijan Shukla Computer Engineering
Vadnere Sagar Computer Engineering
Jaggi Sehajpalsingh Electronics & Telecommunication

VSystems

Student Selected to VSystems

Varahii

Student Selected to Varahii

Name of the Students Department
Mariam Jeena Computer Engineering
Phapale Shashank Computer Engineering
Sarkale Vaibhav Computer Engineering
Dalvi Pradnya Electronics & Telecommunication

L&T Infotech

Student Selected to L&T Infotech

Name of the Students Department
Bhongle Kalyani Computer Engineering
Hooda Waris Computer Engineering
Patil Mayur Electronics & Telecommunication
Tanwar Kritika Electronics & Telecommunication
R Nikitha Information Technology
Nair Shreejith Computer Engineering

Meltek

Student Selected to Meltek

Name of the Student Department
Chinmay Pisu Electronics & Telecommunication
Jaggi Sehajpalsingh Electronics & Telecommunication
Sujay Zade Electronics & Telecommunication

Teradata

Student Selected to Teradata

Name of the Students Department
Sayali Kedari Computer Engineering
Deep Patel Information Technology
Pooja Agrawal Information Technology
Deepak Lulla Information Technology
Nair Shreejith Computer Engineering
Pankaj Dandwani Computer Engineering
Bhole Amogh Computer Engineering
Bhosale Priyanka Computer Engineering
Tayade Jayshri Information Technology

Manhattan

Student Selected to Manhattan

Name of the Students Department
Pankaj Dandwani Computer Engineering
Nair Shreejith Computer Engineering

TCS

Student Selected to TCS

Name of the Students Department
Sujay Zade Electronics & Telecommunication
Ruchika Bijamwar Electronics & Telecommunication
Akshay Khonde Electronics & Telecommunication
Patil Mayur Electronics & Telecommunication
Singh Vikram Electronics & Telecommunication

Mphasis

Student Selected to mphasis

Name of the Students Department
Pratik Mishra Computer Engineering
Aarti Parve Computer Engineering
Kruttika Pillay Computer Engineering
Neelam Choudary Electronics & Telecommunication
Uma Acchra Information Technology

Geometric

Student Selected to Geometric

Name of the Students Department
Jaggi Sehajpalsingh Electronics & Telecommunication
Jhangiani Resham Information Technology
Mohanty Sameer Electronics & Telecommunication
Ghanvatkar Suparna Computer Engineering
Salve Aniket Electronics & Telecommunication
Agnihotri Nikhil Computer Engineering

IBM

Student Selected to IBM

Name of the Students Department
Ghanvatkar Suparna Computer Engineering
Chopde Isha Computer Engineering
Mohanty Sameer Electronics & Telecommunication
Salve Aniket Electronics & Telecommunication
Sawant Shardul Electronics & Telecommunication
Jha Nidhi Electronics & Telecommunication
Bondre Kaustubh Electronics & Telecommunication

Infosys

Student Selected to Infosys

Name of the Students Department
Patil Tanvi Computer Engineering
Udasi Anjali Computer Engineering
Gune Parikshit Computer Engineering
Kumar Nitish Computer Engineering
Kumar Nabish Computer Engineering
Brala Rohit Kumar Computer Engineering
Gadgul Aditi Computer Engineering
Agnihotri Nikhil Computer Engineering
Bhole Amogh Computer Engineering
Yadav Pradeep Kumar Computer Engineering
Singh Vikram Electronics & Telecommunication
Khalya Piyush Information Technology
Tayade Jayshri Information Technology
Pankaj Dandwani Computer Engineering

3D PLM

Student Selected to 3D PLM

Name of Student Department
Aloni Mruganka Computer Engineering

Huda's Technology

Students Selected at Huda's Technology

Name of the Student Department
Ritesh Dhisale CE
Mitali Bhatia IT
Meghana Mahajan IT
Harsheet Narang E&TC

Mojo Networks

Students Selected at Mojo Networks

Name of the Student Department
Akshay Biradar IT
Poonam Gulwane E&TC
Rahul Kudgi E&TC

ZS Associates

Students Selected at ZS Associates

Name of the Student Department
Vaibhav Kharche IT

Syntel

Students Selected at Syntel

Name of the Student Department
Kiran Khanekar CE
Roshan Jha IT
Pooja Bhise IT

EduIsFun

Students Selected at EduIsFun

Name of the Student Department
Dinesh Lalwani CE
Param Prajapati IT

Vegayan Systems

Students Selected at Vegayan Systems

Name of the Student Department
Param Prajapati IT
Sushma Patil IT

IntellyZen Solutions

Students Selected at IntellyZen Solutions

Name of the Student Department
Siddharth Sarnobat IT

DemandMatrix

Students Selected at DemandMatrix

Name of the Student Department
Param Prajapati IT

Yagna IQ

Students Selected at Yagna IQ

Name of the Student Department
Rishi Ranjan CE

IBM

Students Selected at IBM

Name of the Student Department
Lucky Tembhurne CE
Harshita Mathur IT
Shreya Wagh IT

NTT Data

Students Selected at NTT Data

Name of the Student Department
Shrikant Narawane CE
Priyanka Pingale CE
Asmita Singh CE

Teradata

Students Selected at Teradata

Name of the Students Department
Poonam Gulwane E&TC
Mandar Mukund Gawade IT
Arjoo Pathan CE
Vijayalaxmi CE
Pratik Doshi IT
Sharwari Walimbe E&TC
Ankita Chauhan IT
Eshalaxmi Barlingay CE
Sai Abhishek Mishra E&TC
Rashmi R K E&TC
Shrikant Narawane E&TC
Anaan Shaikh E&TC
Ankita Jogekar IT
Shubham Shinde CE
Shamli Arun Deshmukh CE
Aditya Gupta CE

Cause Code

Students Selected at Cause Code

Name of the Student Department
Harsh Khajgiwale IT
Aditya Gupta CE
Ankita Chauhan IT
Juned Shaikh CE
Utkarsha Ganthade IT
Harshita Mathur IT
Devjeet Chawdhary CE

Mike Robotics

Students Selected at Mike Robotics

Name of the Student Department
Vijayalaxmi CE
Sharwari Walimbe E&TC
Lucky Tembhurne CE
Khushboo Kumari CE
Nishant Sude E&TC

Reliance Jio

Students Selected to Reliance Jio

Name of the Student Department
Shrikant Narawane E&TC
Harshal Patil CE
Rutuja Kokate CE
Ritika Balani CE

Opulent

Students Selected to Opulent

Name of the Student Department
Prashant Gupta IT
Shruti Bhatia IT
Ereka Susan Cyril E&TC

Persistent Systems

Students Selected to Persistent Systems

Name of the Student Department
Samiksha Pankanti CE
Utkarsha Ganthade IT

Blazeclan

Students Selected to Blazeclan

Name of the Student Department
Harsh Khajgiwale IT
Shivanand Shinde IT
Nikhil Joshi CE

Geometric

Students Selected to Geometric

Name of the Students Department
Karthik Suryawanshi E&TC
Rashmi R K E&TC
Poonam Gulwane E&TC
Ashish Asudani CE
Juned Shaikh CE
Prashant Gupta IT

Webonise Lab

Students Selected to Webonise Lab

Name of the Student Department
Harsh Khajgiwale IT
Shruti Bhatia IT
Monashree Vijay Sanil CE

Infosys

Students Selected at Infosys

Name of the Student Department
Anindita Saha E&TC
Ereka Susan Cyril E&TC
Winnie Peter Rodrigues E&TC
Shamli Arun Deshmukh CE
Maitrey Sunil Talware CE
Anshu Omkar Prasad CE
Rujuta Sudhir Kokate CE
Khushboo  kumari CE
Kshitija Jaykumar Shirsekar CE
Saurabh Pradeep Bhagwat CE
Monashree Vijay Sanil CE
Ritika Shyamlal Balani CE
Shruti Naresh Bhatia IT
Shubham Rajeshrao Kadoo IT
Shraddha Kishor Phutane IT
Pratiksha Ulhas Ragit IT
Mandar Mukund Gawade IT

Airtight Networks

Students Selected to Airtight Networks

Name of the Student Department
Omkar Ukirde IT
Poonam Gulwane E&TC
Ereka Susan Cyril E&TC

Scalex

Students Selected at Scalex

Name of the Student Department
Akshay Lamkhade IT
Ayush Dalvi IT

Blazeclan

Students Selected at Blazeclan

Name of the Student Department
Shreya Vinchankar CE
Armin Bodhanwala CE
Bhagyashree Joshi IT
Aniket Vaidya IT

VanTage Systech

Students Selected at VanTage Systech

Name of the Student Department
Akshay Gaikwad CE

Nice Systems

Students Selected at Nice Systems

Name of the Student Department
Medha Kumari CE
Rohit Singh CE
Pranjal Mendhekar CE
Shweta Mali IT
Vijay Venkat IT
Shruti Asthana IT
Asmita E&TC
Jinal Patel E&TC

Bitwise

Students Selected at Bitwise

Name of the Student Department
Sudharma Mokashi CE

Yodlee

Students Selected at Yodlee

Name of the Student Department
Sahana BG CE
Gaurav Bag CE

Persistent Systems

Students Selected at Persistent Systems

Name of the Student Department
Sahana BG CE
Chinmay Gosavi CE
Manas Mahajan CE
Arijeet Bhakat CE
Gaurav Bag CE
Amol Patil IT
Rakhi Agrawal IT
Rachna Lende IT

ZS Associates

Students Selected at ZS Associates

Name of the Student Department
Shamlee Karanjkar CE
Sudharma Mokashi CE
Pranay Motghare CE
Srajan Kulshrestha CE
Chinmay Gosavi CE
Amol Patil IT
Anshul Apurva IT
Aishwarya Pandey IT

Infosys

Students Selected at Infosys

Name of the Student Department
A Eshaan Rao CE
Chinmay Gosavi CE
Pranay Motghare CE
Sanjana Panda CE
Shrinit Padwal CE
Akshay Talke IT
Amol Patil IT
Rakhi Agrawal IT
Saurabh Raut IT
Sneha Sajjan IT
Yadnesh Chaudhary IT
Asmita E&TC

e-Zest Solutions

Students Selected at e-Zest Solutions

Name of the Student Department
Yash Deo CE
Saurabh Raut IT
Sneha Sajjan IT

Acrotrend Solutions

Students Selected at Acrotrend Solutions

Name of the Student Department
Chhandita Chavan CE

Teradata

Students Selected at Teradata

Name of the Student Department
Sanjana Panda CE
Yash Deo CE
Shivam Bhoskar CE
Virendra Patil CE
Ameya Jawalagekar CE
Shezan Baig CE
Sangharsh Sovitkar CE
Sanyam Raj CE
Sneha Sajjan IT
Shrikrishna Bhavsar IT
Akshay Talke IT
Shreya Choudhary IT
Vaibhavi Lanjewar IT
Bhumit Wadhwani IT
Yadnesh Chaudhari IT
Vikaskumar Bhande IT
Hansraj Sharma IT
Snehal Sawant E&TC
Ganesh Kulkarni E&TC

Selected Interns

An abridged list of Companies for Placements: