Department of Information Technology (IT)

Students’ Achievements

Sr. No Name of Student Program Program Name Year
1. Abhishek Kulkarni, Pranav Khjagaonkar Co-Curricular Quiz Competition @ SPPU 2017
2. Rakhi Agrawal, Ashish Dhone, Neeraj Mahajan, Yadnesh Choudhari Co-Curricular Smart India Hackathon 2017 2017
3. Bendale Piyush Co-Curricular CREDENZ’17 Website Designing @ PICT 2017
4. Vamsi Kiran Co-Curricular Web Weaver @ PICT 2017
5. Ritesh Patil, Omkar Masal, Mohit Gadhia Co-Curricular SPROUTIT17 (HI5UI) 2017
6. Tanmay Patil Cultural Ekayan (One Act Play) 2017
7. Sanskriti Oza Co-Curricular Grammar Guru 2017
Sr. No Name of Student Program Program Name Year
1. Shraddha Phutane Sports Cricket @ I2IT 2016
2. Yashodeep Deshmukh Co-Curricular SEED IT Idol 2017
3. Kirti Kumari, Shrikant Karhale Co-Curricular Barclays Tech Innovation Challenge 2016 2016
4. Rushikesh Matre, Abhijeet Awagade Co-Curricular Hydrobot Termination @ I2IT 2016
5. Shagun Mahamuni Co-Curricular ELECTROCOM 2016
6. Kirti Kumari Cultural Artified @ I2IT 2017
7. Nikhil Kolte Cultural Bandwar @ SICS 2017
8 Shrikant Karhale Co-Curricular nstituional Scholarship (Excellent Merit Score in JEE) 2016
9 Simran Mistry Co-Curricular Digital Pursuit @ I2IT 2017
10 Nikhil Kolte Cultural Bandwar @ I2IT 2017
S. No Name of Student Program Program Name Year
1.

 

Piyush Ray Khalya

Workshop Android Application Development 21/02/2015 to 22/2/2015

Cultural Fest

 

Scavenger Hunt 18/02/2015
Dhruva’14 12/2/2014 to 14/2/2014
Carrom 7/1/2014 to 14/1/2014
Badminton [Singles] 24/2/2013
Badminton [Boys Doubles] 24/2/2013
Carrom[Doubles] 24/2/2013
2. Uma Achra

Cultural Fest

 

Dhruva’15 2015
CMC Career Management Cell Committee 2015
Workshop Android Application Development 21/02/2015 to 22/2/2015
3. Amita Waghmare Workshop Android Application Development 21/02/2015 to 22/2/2015
4. Pranjal Mahajan Workshop Android Application Development 21/02/2015 to 22/2/2015
5. Pratiksha Workshop Android Application Development 21/02/2015 to 22/2/2015
6. Deep Patel Workshop Android Application Development 21/02/2015 to 22/2/2015
7. Rashmi Rangdale CSI Basics of Linux Kernel Programming 28/2/2015
Workshop Android Application Development 21/02/2015 to 22/2/2015
8. Pooja Agarwal Technical Fest C’lash 2013
CMC Career Management Cell Committee 2015

Cultural Fest

 

Dhruva’15 2015
Badminton(Mixed Doubles) 24/2/2015

Workshop

 

Android Application Development 21/02/2015 to 22/2/2015
Sakal International Training Centre IT Skills for Employability 17/1/2015 to 18/01/2015
S. No Name of Student Program Program Name Year
1. Neha Roy Gupta Conscientia’13, IIST Trivandrum Aerotrix Super Challenge 25/01/2013 to 26/1/2013
Workshop Ethical Hacking 18/11/2011
Best Student S.Y.J.C(Gen. Sci) 2010-11
Nana Saheb Gore Academy Speech Competition 07/2/2010
Workshop Let’s make a difference 01/01/2014
Conference Baramati Youth Conference 15/08/2013 to 18/08/2013
Conference Let’s make a difference 01/06/2013 to 8/06/2013
Cultural Fest PINNACUS(TAP YOUR FEET) 14/02/2014
2. Vaibhav Bhosale Technical Fest Tech –GNA by IEEE branch,MAE 14/09/2012
Cultural Fest Tresure Hunt 2013-2014
Technical Fest Paper Presentation 2013-2014
Code Quest 2013-2014
Workshop Ethical Hacking 18/11/2011
Technical Fest Quest Extraordinaire 2/2/2013 to 3/2/2014
3. Shweta Vehele
Rangoli Competition 15/2/2014