Department of Computer Engineering (CE)

Students’ Achievements

Sr.
No
Name of Student Event Name (Workshop / Conference / Paper presentation) Name of Organizer State / National / International Level Remarks Duration / Date
1 Radha Yelikar Paper publication IRJET International Level Paper publication on “Social Media Analysis and Online Marketing” in IRJET. Published in Volume 07 Issue 05, May-2020, e-ISSN: 2395-0056 05-05-2020
2 Radha Yelikar Paper publication IJAREST International Level Published  on “Social Media Analysis and Scheduling” in IJAREST. Published in Volume 07 Issue 05, May-2020, ISSN(Print): 2394-2444 05-05-2020
3 Raviraj Bochare Paper publication IEEE International Level Waste management improvement in cities using IOT 29-02-2020
4 Janhavi vinayak Danage Paper publication IJERA International Level Paper published on “Deep leaning for plant species & Disease Identification” ISSN: 2248-9622 Vol No.: 10 Issue No.: 5 20-05-2020
5 Shubham Rajkumar Shirsat Paper publication IJERA International Level Published Paper on “Predicting chess moves with multiplayer perceptron and limited lookahead” ISSN: 2248-9622 Vol No.: 10 Issue No.: 4 28-04-2020
6 Aditya Gandhi Paper publication PARC2020 International Level Presented a Paper on “Waste Management Improvement in cities using IoT”, IEEE Conference held at GLA University Mathura. 29-02-2020
7 Rasika Gaiwal Paper publication Springer Conference ICSADL 2020 International Level Successfully presented a paper entitled “Face Based Alumni Tracking On Social Media Using Deep Learning”. 02-04-2020
8 Ninad Kheratkar Paper publication International Conference on Intelligent Computing and Control Systems (ICICCS 2020), IEEE International Level Successfully presented a paper entitled “Gesture Controlled Home Automation using CNN” organized by Vaigai COE, Madurai, India 14-05-2020
9 PRIYANKAN KUMAR Paper publication IJERA International Level Paper published on “Deep leaning for plant species & Disease Identification”, ISSN: 2248-9622, Vol No.: 10, Issue No.: 5 20-05-2020
10 Ninad Kheratkar Paper publication IRJET International Level Published paper on “Gesture Controlled Home Automation using CNN” e-ISSN: 2395-0056 Vol:7 Issue:3 03-03-2020
11 Shivani Bharambe Paper publication Springer conference ICSADL International Level Successfully presented a paper entitled “Face based alumni tracking on social media using deep learning” organized by KGiSL Coimbatore, India 02-04-2020
12 Nikhil Yadav Paper publication ICICT-2020 International Level Successfully presented paper on “Twitter Sentiment Analysis Using Machine Learning For Product Evaluation” and  is published in IEEE Xplore Digital Library. Url:-https://ieeexplore.ieee.org/document/9112381 26-02-2020
13 Omkar Kudale Paper publication ICSADL 2020 International Level Presented paper on “Twitter Sentiment Analysis Using Supervised Machine Learning” organized by KGiSL, Coimbatore. 03-04-2020
14 Omkar Kudale Paper publication ICICT 2020 International Level Presented paper on “Twitter Sentiment Analysis Using Supervised Machine Learning” organized by RVS Technical Campus, Coimbatore. 26-02-2020
15 Abhay Ashok Bendekar Online Course  Google Digital Unlock International Level Successfully completed certification exam in “Basic fundamentals about Digital Marketing” 10-05-2020
16 Akshansh Jaiswal Lakshya CTF Impetus and Concepts 2020 National Level Won first Prize. 15-06-2020
17 Prathamesh Kurunkar  StackHack 1.0 HackerEarth State Level Participated in StackHack 1.0 08-06-2020
18 shaikh sadiya rafiq Online Course coursera International Level Successfully completed course on “introduction to AI”. 22-06-2020
19 Arjun chattar Angular js E-workshop VIT Pune State Level Participated in workshop on Angular js 26-06-2020
20 shaikh sadiya rafiq Angular js E-workshop VIT Pune State Level Participated in workshop on Angular js 26-06-2020
21 shaikh sadiya rafiq C programming quiz Maratha Mitra Mandal Polytechnic, Pune State Level Participated in C programming quiz 27-05-2020
22 shaikh sadiya rafiq c programming quiz Ranksheet.com State Level Participation in quiz 27-05-2020
23 shaikh sadiya rafiq c++  programming quiz Ranksheet.com State Level Participation in quiz 26-05-2020
24 shaikh sadiya rafiq Online Course coursera International Level Successfully completed course on “Deep learning” 29-05-2020
25 shaikh sadiya rafiq Java programming quiz Ranksheet.com National Level Participation in quiz 26-05-2020
26 shaikh sadiya rafiq Python  programming quiz Ranksheet.com National Level Participation in quiz 24-05-2020
27 Shubham Patil Battle of cars 2020 The S.C.R.I.P.T. Group National Level Participated in Coding challenge 12-04-2020
28 shaikh sadiya rafiq Online Course coursera International Level Successfully completed course on “python data structure” 24-06-2020
29 shaikh sadiya rafiq Online Course coursera International Level Successfully completed course on “python for everybody” 05-06-2020
30 ASHEESH BALOTRA Python Webinar PVPIT, Pune State Level Attended webinar on  “Awareness about Core and Advanced Python” 24-06-2020
31 shaikh sadiya rafiq Online Course coursera International Level Successfully completed course on “Responsive web Design” 10-07-2020
32 Rasika Gaiwal Ingenious: Be Inventive I2IT ACM, Hinjawadi, Pune State Level Participated in STATE LEVEL PROJECT COMPETITION “INGENIOUS”. 14-06-2020
33 Onkar Bharat Sawant online aptitude exam National Engineering Olympiad 3.0 National Level Attended  national level online aptitude exam. cleared 1st round with 126/180 marks. 12-05-2020
34 Onkar Bharat Sawant STACKED: GET SET CODE  I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune State Level Secured  4th place with 365/900 marks. 21-05-2020
35 Dipanshu Gupta IBM hackathon 2020 IBM Hack Challenge 2020 National Level Participated in IBM hackathon 2020, worked on “Twitter Sentimental Analysis” 01-06-2020
36 Rasika Gaiwal Spark Fundamentals I Cognitive Class National Level successfully completed and received a passing grade in Spark Fundamentals I. 08-06-2020
37 Tanishq D Ige Online Course Zsecurity. National Level Successfully completed course on “ethical hacking from sratch”. 29-04-2020
38 Shivani Bharambe Smart India hackthon 2020 Smart India hackthon 2020 National Level Selected in internal smart India hackthon 20-01-2020
39 Onkar Bharat Sawant Google Code Jam Google International Level Participated in Google Code Jam 04-04-2020
40 Rasika Gaiwal SIH 2020 Internal Smart India Hackathon 2020 National Level Selected in Internal Smart India Hackathon 2020 among top 5 teams in Software category. 24-01-2020
41 Onkar Bharat Sawant Google Kickstart Google International Level Participated in Google Kickstart competitions organized by Google 17-05-2020
42 Garule Harshada Baban Analog online contest Texas Instruments International Level Participated in online contest by the Texas Instruments 11-07-2019
43 Tejal Sharad Jadhav Java Quiz compitation Trinity Academy of Engineering. State Level Participated in  Java Quiz  competition 06-05-2020
44 Onkar Bharat Sawant code-athon DY Patil COE, Akurdi National Level Participated in code-athon 23-05-2020
45 Rahul chakraborty Project Guidance Guided project on image classifier with R Learnt to use keras interface to R and tensorflow as backend to solve image classification problem. 21-06-2020
46 Tejal Sharad Jadhav Python Quiz competition  NBN Sinhgad School of Engineering,Pune State Level Participated in Python Quiz competition 05-06-2020
47 PRIYANKAN KUMAR Python Programming Training Wisdom Sprouts, Pune Successfully completed Training  on “Python Programming” 20-01-2018
48 Shivani Bharambe Ingenious I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune State Level Participated in “State level Project competition” 25-06-2020
49 PRIYANKAN KUMAR Android Application Development Optimized Infotech, Pune State Level Successfully completed Workshop on “Android Application Development” 24-02-2019
50 Sahej Online Quiz MET Bhujbal Knowledge City. State Level Participated in online quiz on “Python”. 20-05-2020
51 Ishali Mahendra Jadhav IBM Hackathon 2020 IBM Hackathon 2020 National Level An online technical hackathon 15-06-2020
52 Ishali Mahendra Jadhav Dhruva  I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune Winner  in A technical event “Spree of programming” 18-03-2020
53 Vishesh Waghmare Dhruva  I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune Winner  in A technical event “Spree of programming” 18-03-2020
54 Siddhant Dhokrat Google Analytics Google International Level Successfully completed the course on “Google Analytics – Beginners” 27-06-2020
55 Prajakta Yadav Google Analytics Google International Level Successfully completed the course on “Google Analytics – Beginners” 27-06-2020
56 Abhijeet  R Kulkarni Java Certification Nptel National Level Successfully completed Nptel java certification exam. 01-11-2019
57 Ishali Mahendra Jadhav Stacked – get set code I2IT, Pune State Level Participated in 24 hrs coding competition “Stacked: Get Set Code” 22-05-2020
58 Ishali Mahendra Jadhav Hackerrank I2IT, Pune State Level Participated in “HACKERRANK” event. 08-10-2019
59 Vishesh Waghmare Stacked – get set code I2IT, Pune State Level Participated in 24 hrs coding competition “Stacked: Get Set Code” 22-05-2020
60 Onkar Bharat Sawant battle of vars 2020 The {S C R I P T} group of MIT-WPU. National Level Participated in GLOBAL coding competition. 12-04-2020
61 Vishesh Waghmare battle of vars 2020 The {S C R I P T} group of MIT-WPU. National Level Participated in GLOBAL coding competition. 12-04-2020
62 Ishali Mahendra Jadhav battle of vars 2020 The {S C R I P T} group of MIT-WPU. National Level Participated in GLOBAL coding competition. 12-04-2020
63 Siddhant Dhokrat Online Course Board Infinity National Level Completed Micro learning Course of Machine Learning and Data Science. 18-06-2020
64 Prajakta Yadav Online Course Board Infinity National Level Completed Micro learning Course of Machine Learning and Data Science. 18-06-2020
65 Ajay Kumbhar Angular js E-workshop VIT Pune State Level Participated in workshop on Angular js 26-06-2020
66 Ashish Jadhav SIH 2020 Internal Hackathon for SIH 2020 National Level Participated in “Smart India Hackathon 2020” 20-01-2020
67 Onkar Bharat Sawant CODE-IT Wisdom Sprouts, Pune State Level Participated in National coding competition. 06-06-2020
68 Ishali Mahendra Jadhav online aptitude exam National Engineering Olympiad 3.0 National Level Participated in National Engineering Olympiad 3.0 07-05-2020
69 Sudhanshu Pawar SIH 2020 Internal Hackathon for SIH 2020 National Level Participated in “Smart India Hackathon 2020” 20-01-2020
70 Vishesh Waghmare online aptitude exam National Engineering Olympiad 3.0 National Level Participated in National Engineering Olympiad 3.0 07-05-2020
71 Pranav Mene Dev Twilio Hackathon Dev Shop National Level Participated in to develop an covid2019 web application. 01-05-2020
72 Manali Kaswa Hackwithinfy Infosys ltd. National Level Participated in Hackwithinfy. 30-03-2020
73 Abhijeet R Kulkarni  Java Certification Nptel National Level Successfully completed Nptel java certification exam. 01-11-2019
74 Nikhil Aji Varghese Crack the Covid – IBM, Nasscom and Beatest IBM National Level Presented software-based solutions which would help in COVID-19 situation. Received academic credits from AICTE. 05-06-2020
75 Aditya Walunjkar SIH 2020 Internal Hackathon for Smart India Hackathon National Level Participated in “Smart India Hackathon 2020” 20-01-2020
76 Abhijeet R Kulkarni SIH 2020 Internal Hackathon for Smart India Hackathon National Level Participated in “Smart India Hackathon 2020” 20-01-2020
77 Ankit Solanki Online Course Udemy International Level Successfully completed course on “Computer vision:Face recognition using python” 03-05-2020
78 Ankit Solanki Online Course WiselyWise National Level Successfully completed course on “Basics of AI” 20-03-2020
79 Ankit Solanki Project management essentials Management and Strategy institute Certified as “Project management essential” 14-05-2020
80 Manasi Mahesh Bhosale Online Course  WiselyWise National Level Successfully completed course on “Basics of AI” 22-03-2020
81 Pooja Hiremath Competition NES Innovation Awards National Level Our team was one of the ‘Top 50 finalists’ to present our idea on ‘Traffic Management and Monitoring Systems’. 18-12-2019
82 Rishabh Karmakar Crack the Covid – IBM, Nasscom and Beatest IBM National Level Presented software-based solutions which would help in COVID-19 situation. Received academic credits from AICTE. 11-05-2020
83 Ketki Nirantar Crack the Covid – IBM, Nasscom and Beatest IBM National Level Presented software-based solutions which would help in COVID-19 situation. Received academic credits from AICTE. 05-06-2020
84 Anchal Pathak Webinar I2IT, Pune State Level Participated in webinar on the theme “Employability skill of future”. 08-05-2020
85 Manasi Mahesh Bhosale SIH 2020 Internal Hackathon for Smart India Hackathon National Level Participated in “Smart India Hackathon 2020” 20-01-2020
86 Meghana Joshi SIH 2020 Internal Hackathon for Smart India Hackathon National Level Participated in “Smart India Hackathon 2020” 25-06-2020
87 Avani Pathak Online Course Coursera International Level Successfully completed course on “Deep Learning and NN”. 15-06-2020
88 Avani Pathak Online Course  WiselyWise National Level Successfully completed all the requirements for “Conversational AI- Foundation” 20-06-2020
89 Pooja Hiremath Cluster level i-2-e competition SPPU, Pune State Level Participated in an innovation challenge among top finalists from the city. 18-12-2019
90 Nisha Bagul SIH 2020 Internal Hackathon for Smart India Hackathon National Level Participated in “Smart India Hackathon 2020” 21-01-2020
91 Meghana Joshi Stacked – get set code I2IT, Pune State Level Participated in 24 hrs coding competition “Stacked: Get Set Code” 22-05-2020
92 Chore Swapnil Rajaram Online Course  Udemy International Level Successfully completed course on “Learn to build chatbots with Amazon Lex”. 12-05-2020
93 Meghana Joshi SIH 2020 Internal Hackathon for Smart India Hackathon National Level Participated in “Smart India Hackathon 2020” 20-03-2020
94 Pooja Hiremath Awards Academic Excellence – AY 2018-19 Awarded a certificate of appreciation from college for good academic record. 10-08-2019
95 Pooja Hiremath SIH 2020 Internal Hackathon for Smart India Hackathon National Level Participated in “Smart India Hackathon 2020” 20-01-2020
96 Nisha Bagul Online Course wisely wise National Level Successfully completed course on “Basics of AI” 22-04-2020
97 Nisha Bagul Online Course  WiselyWise National Level Successfully completed all the requirements for “Conversational AI- Foundation” 21-06-2020
98 Shrushti Jagtap IEEE IEEE International Level IEEE Pune Section Publicity Head 11-03-2020
99 Meghana Joshi Hackerrank I2IT, Pune State Level Participated in “HACKERRANK” event. 17-09-2019
100 Gaurav Tatyasaheb Jaybhay SIH 2020 Internal Hackathon for Smart India Hackathon National Level Participated in “Smart India Hackathon 2020” 20-01-2020
101 Pooja Hiremath Stratonaut Symbiosis, Pune State Level Participated in the event held at Symbiosis College for Information Technology 14-09-2019
102 Pooja Hiremath QRIOUS ACM, I2IT, Pune Participated in the event held by ACM chapter of I2IT college 04-09-2019
103 Meghana Joshi Credenz ’17 PICT Pune State Level Participated in Credenz ’17 12-09-2017
104 Pooja Hiremath Qiskit Summer School IBM National Level Attending two-week online school to learn concepts about Quantum Computing and develop projects using the technology. 20-07-2020
105 Sanika Agrawal Online Course  Wisely Wise National Level Successfully completed Online self paced course on Basics of AI by Wisely Wise 28-04-2020
106 Atharv Kulkarni MJFCODE19 Motwani Jadeja Foundation National Level Participated in MJFCODE19. 11-04-2020
107 Sarvesh Sahasrabudhe Online Course Coursera International Level Successfully completed course on “Python Data Structures”. 25-06-2020
108 Mandar Ancharwadkar Workshop Mindspark, Pune Successfully attended workshop on “Ethical hacking workshop” 16-09-2017
109 MOHNISH HARWANI Online Course Coursera International Level Successfully completed course on “Python”. 17-06-2020
110 Sakshi patil SIH 2020 Internal Hackathon for Smart India Hackathon National Level Participated in “Smart India Hackathon 2020” 20-01-2020
111 Dipanshu Gupta Internship InTech Olympiad National Level Worked on solution for remote distant education system using AI. 28-05-2020
112 Ketan Ingale Internship IIT Bombay – Techfest National Level Successfully completed social media marketing internship at IIT Bombay. 03-01-2020
113 Dipanshu Gupta Internship Wonsulting Part of the Wonsulting project 2020 as intern and worked on “Virtual mouse” technology using Deep learning 12-07-2020
114 Prajakta Yadav Internship cppsecrets.com C++ Developer 11-05-2020
115 Siddhant Dhokrat Internship cppsecrets.com C++ Developer 11-05-2020
116 Avani Pathak Internship Intech Olympiad The Intech Internship is going on. 15-06-2020
117 Nisha Bagul Internship Data Science Internship at COEP, Pune 2-month Internship on Data Science in Python conducted by tech smart system pune at COEP 11-06-2019
118 Anjali Mudaliar Internship Internship in bolt IoT Completed students chapter program in Bolt IoT 22-09-2019
119 Sakshi patil NSS Intenational Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune Participated in NSS camp, blood donation camp, swachta abhiyan etc. 23-12-2019
120 Puja kailas aher NSS Intenational Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune  NSS camp 2 years completed 30-01-2020
121 Sahej Singh Chandok YI committee and PR committee Intenational Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune Worked as committee member in  PR and YI committee 18-09-2019
122 Puja kailas aher NSS Intenational Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune Worked as a volunteer in the Blood donation Camp 28-08-2019
123 ASHEESH BALOTRA PR COMMITTEE Intenational Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune Worked as committee member in  PR committee 18-06-2020
124 Prajakta Yadav NSS quiz competition Royal College of Science and Commerce, Dombivli Participated in An intercollegiate online N.S.S. quiz competition 17-05-2020
125 Siddhant Dhokrat NSS quiz Competition Royal College of Science and Commerce, Dombivli Participated in An intercollegiate online N.S.S. quiz competition 17-05-2020
126 Siddhant Dhokrat NSS Tree plantation Drive Intenational Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune Participated in NSS Tree plantation event under Harit wari and green wari 03-07-2020
127 Ishali Mahendra Jadhav CII – YI Core Team Member Intenational Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune Worked as committee member 06-06-2020
128 Ishali Mahendra Jadhav PR Committee member Intenational Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune Worked as committee member 18-06-2020
129 Aishwarya Beedkar NSS Tree Planation Event Intenational Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune Participated in NSS Tree plantation event under Harit wari and green wari 04-07-2020
130 Vishesh Waghmare CII – YI team member Intenational Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune Worked as committee member 06-06-2020
131 Swapnil Deshpande Indian business literature festival Intenational Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune Participated in Public speaking event, 05-10-2019
132 Vishesh Waghmare PR committee  member Intenational Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune Worked as committee member 06-08-2020
133 Pooja Hiremath Know your Police – Face to face with Dr. K. Venkatesh (Commissioner of Police, Pune) Commissioner of Police, Pune Represented YI chapter of our college. The event was interactive and insightful as we got to discuss about recent issues and the solutions provided by the police. 17-08-2019
134 Pooja Hiremath CII – Yi student member Intenational Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune Participated and volunteered in various activites held by CII -Yi 21-06-2019
135 Pooja Hiremath Career Management Committee(CMC) member – 2019-20 Intenational Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune Volunteered in various drives held by the CMC 15-08-2019
136 Pooja Hiremath Dhruva Magazine – Designer Team Intenational Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune Actively participated in designing the college magazine 31-05-2020
137 Sanika Agrawal PR Committee Intenational Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune Worked as committee member 01-08-2019
138 ajit kadam NSS Camp Intenational Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune Completed 120 hours of effective work and attended the necessary number of camps as required under NSS programme. 24-12-2019
139 Shashank Bhatnagar NCC Intenational Institute of Information Technology, Hinjawadi, Pune National Level Completed NCC C certificate(3 years training) with A grade 09-07-2020
140 Shubham Satish Patil ASKARA 2020  I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune College Level Participated in Volleyball event 30-01-2020
141 Ritikesh Bhatt TT competition Inter College University Level TT Competition University level It’s a TT competition arranged for further competition in Maharashtra 14-08-2019
142 Puja kailas aher ASKARA 2020  I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune College Level  Achieved Winner position in Volleyball 2019-20 event 30-01-2020
143 Ritikesh Bhatt ASKARA 2020  I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune College Level Our college I2IT held a sports meet 29-01-2020
144 Sahej Singh Chandok Shahu Trophy  AISSMS, Pune University level Participation in football tournament 18-09-2019
145 Sahej Singh Chandok ASKARA 2020 I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune College Level Participation in football tournament 29-01-2020
146 Ritikesh Bhatt ASKARA 2020 I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune College Level Participated in  TT competition 29-01-2020
147 Sahej Singh Chandok ASKARA 2020 I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune College Level Member of discipline committee 29-01-2020
148 Puja kailas aher ASKARA 2020 I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune College Level Achieved winner position in Volleyball at ASKARA 2020 30-01-2020
149 Mayuri more VolleyBall T.C. College Baramati, Pune State Level Selected for intergroup tournament for volleyball (Women) 30-09-2019
150 Sahej Singh Chandok ASKARA 2020 I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune College Level Participated in Inter-college football competition 12-03-2020
151 Vishesh Waghmare Shahu Trophy  AISSMS, Pune University level Participation in football tournament 20-09-2019
152 Onkar Bharat Sawant ASKARA 2020  I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune College Level Participation in football tournament 30-01-2020
153 Onkar Bharat Sawant ASKARA 2020  I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune College Level Participation in Volleyball tournament 30-01-2020
154 Onkar Bharat Sawant ASKARA 2020  I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune College Level Participation in TUG OF WAR 30-01-2020
155 Vishesh Waghmare ASKARA 2020  I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune College Level Participation in football tournament 30-01-2020
156 Abhijeet Kale ASKARA 2020  I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune College Level Participation in Volleyball tournament 30-01-2020
157 Mandar Ancharwadkar ASKARA 2020  I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune College Level Participation in football tournament 01-02-2019
158 Meghana Joshi Purushottam karandak I2IT, Hinjawadi, Pune University level I was the part of I2IT’s cultural team in SE.Purushottam karandak is a state level drama competition which is being held every year in August. Many colleges across Maharashtra participate in this competition and top 9 performers go to 2nd round. 26-08-2018
159 Meghana Joshi Suman karandak Simbiosis college, Pune University level It is a “Natyavachan” competition being held by simbiosis college every year. I performed “Natyavachan” In SE. 19-07-2018
Sr.
No
Name of Student Status Event Name
/ Workshop/ STTP /Training Program
Name of Organizer State/ National
/International
No. of
days
Date
1 Yash negi 2nd place Web Mela International Institute of Information Technology, Dept. of IT

Inter

College

1 20-9-2018
2 Reeba Benny A Grade 32 Hours certificate course”Software Testing and Quality Assuarance” Pune Institute of Computer Technology National 1 Week

29-7-2018

to  5-6-2018

3 Reeba Benny Participation Java Tutorial Course SoloLearn National 23-8-2018
4 Nikita Sambhaji Jadhav A Grade 32 Hours certificate course”Software Testing and Quality Assuarance” Pune Institute of Computer Technology National 1 Week 29-7-2018 to 5-6-2018
5 Yash negi Participation WAC 2018, What after college “Ethical hacking Workshop” IIT Bombay National

29-9-2018

to 30-9-2018

6 Shidhant Dhokrat Participation Readiness Training Program GTT & NASSCOM National 17-12-2018
7 Shidhant Dhokrat Participation the Internshala Student Partner (ISP)9.0 program Internshala , Gurgaon National 2 Months Mar -May 2018
8 Shidhant Dhokrat

Campus

Representative

Carrer 360 Carrer 360 National 8 Months 12-2-2018
9 Shidhant Dhokrat Campus Ambassador Internship SRCASW Internshala National 3 Months 23-2-2018
10 Shidhant Dhokrat Participation Ethical Hacking Workshop Vidyavilla Foundation, College Of Engineering Pune.

Inter

College

2 19-01-2019 to 20-01-2019
11 Shrushti Jagtap Participation IEEEXtreme 12.0 Programming Competition BUGTERMINATORS 20-8-2018
12 Nikhil Yadav Winner “Word O’ Hunt”, Innovision 2019 JSPM Group of Institute, Tathawade, Pune 10-01-2019 to 11-01-2019
13 Nikhil Yadav Runner up Technical Quiz Ask Corporate Training, International Institute of Information Technology

Inter

College

20-12-2018
14 Saif Lakhani Award Selected in Harvard Project for Asian and International Relations conference Harward College Project for Asian and International Relations

Inter

national

15-02-2019 to

18-02-2019

15 Shubham Tondare Participation Conference on “Machine Learning using Data Science & IoT” Pune Institute of Computer Technology National 2

08-02-2019

to9-2-2019

16 Sidharth Patel
17 Ganesh Kudale
18 Snehal Kodilkar
19 Shidhant Dhokrat Internship Recruitment Drive Laugh out Laud Venture Pvt. Ltd. State 2 Months 19-11-2018- to 19-02-2019
20 Shidhant Dhokrat Completed Social Research Internship

“La-Vafara organization”,

Estonia,Europe

International 6 Months 18-2-2018
21 Saif Lakhani Participation

Vigyaan “Innovation challenge

2019″

Daimler India Commercial Vehicles Pvt. Ltd. International 1 4-3-2019
22 Shubham Kokate
23 Niharika Sachdev
24 Pranav Patil
25 Allen Thomas

Winner, 10000 Rs.

As Seed Money for establishing the Company

Enterprenuership Challenge 2019 Start up &Innovation Cell, I2IT College 1 13-2-2019
26 Ayush Papnai Winner

“UI/UX Android Developer”,

CREAXT TECHATHON

Creaxt Inc., Pune National 23-2-2019
27

Ms. Rakshitha

Shettigar(Team Leader)

Grand Finalist Smart India Hackathon( Grand Finale competition of Software Edition) Smart India Hackathon National

2-3-2019 to

3-3-2019

28 Mr. Nishant Dalvi
29 Mr. Ketan Ingle
30 Mr. Jayan Vinod
31 Mr. Ninad Kheratkar
32 Mr. Farhan Ansari
33 Fenil Mehta

Production of

application having 1 million downloads

“Empty Folder cleaner”

application

Google Play Store International
34 Priyanka Singh Gold Medal

Dr. D.Y. Patil (1st  Rank in BE (Computer)

SPPU)April / May 2017

Dr. D.Y. Patil College of

Engineering

University 24-9-2018
35 Priyanka Singh Gold Medal

Chiranjiv Amit Vijay Bahule(1st  Rank in BE (Computer)

SPPU)April / May 2017

University
36 Priyanka Singh Gold Medal

G.H. Raisoni Gold Medal(1st  Rank in BE (Computer)

SPPU)April / May 2017

G.H. Raisoni College of Engineering University
37 Priyanka Singh

Prize Money 4500

for standing 1st in BE Computer Engineering SPPU Exam

Catono P. Ramaz Prize University 24-9-2018
38 Amit Kumar

Appreciation for

Leadership

TQI Social Contribution Award-2018 Talent Quest for India Trust National 26-1-2019
39 Tanmay Saini Winner

Football SBIIMS

tournament

State

22-2-2019 to

24-2-2019

Mr. Amit Kumar the student of Computer Engineering secured 9.39 SGPA (10th Rank) in Third Year Examination conducted by Savitribai Phule Pune University in May 2018.

Ms. Sahana B G student of Computer Engineering secured 5th rank in Bachelor of Engineering Examination conducted by Savitribai Phule Pune University in May 2018

Ms. Priyanka Singh is awarded 3 Gold Medals through SPPU.

“When I heard that I have been awarded three Gold Medals for First Rank in B.E. Computer Engineering under Savitribai Phule Pune University, I was elated and excited about my achievement.  I believe this isn’t just my achievement, these Gold Medals belong to my parents, who have always supported my dreams and aspirations, my teachers at I²IT (Hope Foundation’s International Institute of Information Technology, Pune) who encouraged me to believe in myself, my peers, who pushed me to try harder; in fact this belongs to all those who have impacted my life” says Ms Priyanka Singh, student of the Department of Computer Engineering at I²IT.

The meritorious winners under the Savitribai Phule Pune University were announced recently and I²IT student Ms Priyanka Singh bagged three Gold Medals for First Rank in Computer Engineering with 85.33%.  She receives the

  1. Dr. D. Y. Patil Gold Medal
  2. Chiranjiv Amit vijay Bahule Gold Medal
  3. The G. H. Raisoni Gold Medal
  4. Catono P. Ramas Cash Prize

Priyanka is currently pursuing her Masters and aspires to continue a career in research.

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Event Name

Name of Organizer

National/State level

Remarks

Duration

1

Mr.Srajan K  Maintainance I²IT, Hijawadi

University

In association with BOS welfare SPPU pune

8 to 9 Jan ,2016

2

Mr.Sudarshan Sardar Dramma

Sadashiv Amrapurkar Memorial \

National

2nd rank Set desigining

3

Mr.Waris Hooda

Discussion

AICTE Vigilance Awareness week

National

Corruption biggest bottle neck in Economic Progress

29 Oct,2015

4

Mr.Akash Varde

 Robowar

IIT,Indore

National

2nd prize

5

Mr.Chitranjan Singh

 Robowar

IIT,Indore

National

2nd prize

6

Mr.Chitranjan Singh

 Robothon

I²IT Pune  University Ist prize

17 Feb,2015

7

Mr.Waris Hooda

Code creme

I²IT Pune  National 1st prize 18 Feb,2015

8

Mr.Waris Hooda

Scavanger Hunt

I²IT Pune  National 1st prize 18 Feb,2015

9

Mr.Waris Hooda

Kpit Sparkle

COEP

National Level

Promising Innovator Award